School Name Site Area Grade/s Address City ZIP Principal /
Administrator
Phone
Adams  0041  6 - 8  10201 N. Boulevard  Tampa  33612  Heath Beauregard  813-975-7665 
Adult and Career Services  5000  Adult  5410 North 20th St.  Tampa  33610  Donald Wade  813-231-1907 
Advantage Academy (6-8)  6645  6 - 8  350 West Prosser Drive  Plant City  33563  Keith Miller  813-567-0801 
Advantage Academy (K-5)  6644  K - 5  350 West Prosser Drive  Plant City  33563  Keith Miller  813-567-0801 
Alafia  0271  K - 5  3535 Culbreath Road  Valrico  33596  Lisa Tierney-Jackson  813-744-8190 
Alexander  0081  PreK - 5  5602 North Lois Avenue  Tampa  33614  Kristina Alvarez  813-872-5395 
Alonso  0151  9 - 12  8302 Montague Street  Tampa  33635  Louis Diaz  813-356-1525 
Alternative Education (Non DJJ)  4324  Alter  1009 N. Parsons Avenue  Seffner  33584  Nancy Lind  813-651-2165 
Anderson  0121  K - 5  3910 Fair Oaks Avenue  Tampa  33611  Delia Gadson-Yarbrough  813-272-3075 
Aparicio-Levy Tech Center - HiTEC Campus  0071  Adult  10119 East Ellicott Street  Tampa  33610  AnnMarie Courtney  813-740-4884 
Apollo Beach  0141  K - 5  501 Apollo Beach Boulevard  Apollo Beach  33572  Barbara Mercer  813-671-5172 
Armwood  0131  9 - 12  12000 E. US Highway 92  Seffner  33584  Joseph Castelli  813-744-8040 
ATOSS: Alternative to Out of School Suspension  4323    6 - 12  901 E Kennedy Blvd.   Tampa  33602  Alva Simmons  813-272-4438 
B.T. Washington  4601  Headstart - 5  1407 Estelle Street  Tampa  33605  Anthony Montoto  813-233-3720 
Bailey  0092  K - 5  4630 Gallagher Rd.  Dover  33527  Russell Wallace  813-707-7531 
Ballast Point  0161  K - 5  2802 Ballast Point Boulevard  Tampa  33611  Debra Fitzpatrick  813-272-3070 
Barrington  0086  6 - 8  5925 Village Center Dr.  Lithia  33547  Amy Lusk  813-657-7266 
Bartels  0103  6 - 8  9020 Imperial Oak Blvd  Tampa  33647  Dr. Tim Binder  813-907-6801 
Bay Crest  0191  K - 5  4925 Webb Road  Tampa  33615  Lisa Maltezos  813-872-5382 
Bell Creek Academy (6-8)  6668    6 - 8  13221 Boyette Road  Riverview  33569  Steven Blinder  813-793-6075 
Bell Creek Academy (9-12)  6661    9 - 12  13221 Boyette Road  Riverview  33569  Steven Blinder  813-793-6075 
Bellamy  1776  Kindergten - 5  9720 Wilsky Boulevard  Tampa  33615  Dr. Francine C. Lazarus, Ed.D.  813-872-5387 
Benito  0201  6 - 8  10101 Cross Creek Boulevard  Tampa  33647  John Sanders  813-631-4694 
Bevis  0361  K - 5  5720 Osprey Ridge Drive  Lithia  33547  Melanie Cochrane  813-740-4000 
Bing  0261  Headstart - 5  6409 36th Avenue South  Tampa  33619  Amber Cronin  813-744-8088 
Blake  0281  9 - 12  1701 North Boulevard  Tampa  33607  Jacqueline Haynes  813-272-3422 
Bloomingdale  4141  9 - 12  1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue  Valrico  33596  Susan Burkett  813-744-8018 
Bowers/Whitley  4155  11 - 12  13609 North 22nd Street  Tampa  33613  Dr. Anthony Colucci  813-558-1750 
Bowers/Whitley Adult Education  4171  Adult  13609 N. 22nd Street  Tampa  33613  Barbara Ragin  813-463-9528 
Boyette Springs  0311  K - 5  10141 Sedgebrook Drive  Riverview  33569  Kelly McMillan  813-671-5060 
Brandon  0291  9 - 12  1101 Victoria Street  Brandon  33510  Carl Green  813-744-8120 
Brandon Adult Education  0293  Adult  1101 Victoria St.  Brandon  33510  Vacant  813-744-8131 
Brandon Alternative  4332  6 - 11  1009 North Parsons Avenue  Seffner  33584  Nancy Lind  813-651-2165 
Brewster Tech Center - HiTEC Campus  0362  Adult  2222 North Tampa Street  Tampa  33602  Paula C. Clark  813-276-5448 
Brooker  0401  PreK - 5  812 DeWolf Road  Brandon  33511  Julie Kelly  813-744-8184 
Brooks DeBartolo (9-12)  6634  9 - 12  10948 North Central Avenue  Tampa  33612  Kristine Bennett  813-971-5600 
Broward  0441  K - 5  400 West Osborne Avenue  Tampa  33603  Terry Hawthorne  813-276-5592 
Bryan Plant City  0521  Headstart - 5  2006 West Oak Avenue  Plant City  33563  Cheryl Boddie  813-757-9300 
Bryant  0527  K-5  13910 Nine Eagles Road  Tampa  33626  Karen H. Bass  813-356-1645 
Buchanan  0561  6 - 8  1001 West Bearss Avenue  Tampa  33613  Scott Hilgenberg  813-975-7600 
Buckhorn  0571  K - 5  2420 Buckhorn School Court  Valrico  33594  Tamara Brooks  813-744-8240 
Burnett  0631  6 - 8  1010 North Kingsway Road  Seffner  33584  Dante Jones  813-744-6745 
Burney  0641  Headstart - 5  901 S. Evers Street  Plant City  33563  Donna Ippolito  813-707-7334 
Burns  0651  6 - 8  615 Brooker Road  Brandon  33511  Matthew DiPrima  813-744-8383 
Cahoon  0681  Headstart - 5  2312 East Yukon St.  Tampa  33604  Joanne Griffiths  813-975-7647 
Caminiti  4562  age 3 - Age 22  2600 West Humphrey  Tampa  33614  Roberta Jakubowski  813-975-7611 
Cannella  0691  K - 5  10707 Nixon Road  Tampa  33624  Rachel Walters  813-975-6941 
Carrollwood  0701  K - 5  3516 Mc Farland Road  Tampa  33618  Melanie Bottini  813-975-7640 
Carver  0063  6 - 12  2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue  Tampa  33610  Dale W. Nelson, Ed.D.   813-236-3500 
Chamberlain  0761  9 - 12  9401 North Boulevard  Tampa  33612  Celeste Liccio  813-975-7677 
Chamberlain Adult Education  0763  Adult  9401 N Blvd  Tampa  33612  Marcia Monk  813-631-4500 
Channelside Academy (6-8)  6663    6 - 8  1029 East Twiggs Street  Tampa  33602  Tiffany Richmond  813-579-9649 
Channelside Academy of Math and Science (K-5)  6652    K - 5  1029 East Twiggs Street  Tampa  33602  Tiffani Richmond  813-579-9649 
Chiaramonte  0771  K - 5  6001 South Himes Avenue  Tampa  33611  Marie Valenti  813-272-3066 
Chiles  0772  K - 5  16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.  Tampa  33647  Teresa Evans  813-558-5422 
Cimino  0802  K - 5  4329 Culbreath Road  Valrico  33594  Cindy Dowdy  813-740-4450 
Citrus Park  0801  Headstart - 5  7700 Gunn Highway  Tampa  33625  Paulette English  813-558-5356 
Clair Mel  0841  Headstart - 5  1025 South 78th Street  Tampa  33619  Richard Grayes  813-744-8080 
Clark  0851  K - 5  19002 Wood Sage Drive  Tampa  33647  Gaye Holt  813-631-4333 
Claywell  0861  K, ES - 5, ES  4500 Northdale Boulevard  Tampa  33624  Robert Jones  813-975-7300 
Cleveland  0881  Headstart - 5  723 East Hamilton Avenue  Tampa  33604  Susan Brill  813-276-5583 
Coleman  0921  6 - 8  1724 South Manhattan Ave  Tampa  33629  Michael Hoskinson  813-872-5335 
Collins  0065  K - 5  12424 Summerfield Blvd.  Riverview  33569  Steve Sims  813-672-5400 
Colson  0931  K - 5  1520 Lakeview Avenue  Seffner  33584  Karen Lynch  813-744-8031 
Community Charter School of Excellence (6-8)  6660    6 - 8  11604 North 15th Street  Tampa  33612  Clare Starobynski  813-971-5500 
Community Charter School of Excellence (K-5)  6643    K - 5  11604 North 15th Street  Tampa  33612  Clare Starobynski  813-971-5500 
Cork  1001  K - 5  3501 North Cork Road  Plant City  33565  Sherri-Lyn Black  813-757-9353 
Corr  0054  K - 5  13020 Kings Lake Drive  Gibsonton  33534  Terri Faerber  813-672-5345 
Crestwood  1021  K - 5  7824 North Manhattan Avenue  Tampa  33614  Rosalind Daigneault  813-872-5374 
Cypress Creek  1051  Kindergarten - 5  4040 19th Avenue NE  Ruskin  33573  Roy Moral  813-671-5167 
D. W. Waters  0363  11 - 12  2704 N. Highland Ave.  Tampa  33602  Veronica D. Knight  813-233-2655 
Davidsen  1080  6 - 8  10501 Montague Street  Tampa  33626  Brent McBrien  813-558-5300 
Davis  0056  K - 5  10907 Memorial Highway  Tampa  33615  Patrick LaLone  813-854-6010 
Deer Park  0100  Kindergarten - 5  11605 Citrus Park Drive  Tampa  33626  Shirley A. Porebski  813-854-6031 
DeSoto  1081  Headstart - 5  2618 Corrine Street  Tampa  33605  Gilda Garcia  813-276-5779 
Dickenson  1101  Headstart - 5  4720 Kelly Road  Tampa  33615  Mary Cunningham  813-873-4732 
Doby  0072  K - 5  6720 Covington Garden Dr  Apollo Beach  33572  Catherine Ferguson  813-672-5388 
Dorothy Thomas  4321  K - 12  3215 Nundy Road  Tampa  33618  Merrill Fallis  813-975-7355 
Dover   1201  Headstart - 5  3035 Nelson Avenue  Dover  33527  Kayla Forcucci  813-757-9457 
Dowdell  0842  6 - 8  1208 Wishing Well Way  Tampa  33619  Roger Stanley  813-744-8322 
Dunbar  1281  K - 5  1730 Union Street  Tampa  33607  Sarah Jacobsen Capps  813-276-5677 
Durant  1291  9 - 12  4748 Cougar Path  Plant City  33567  Pamela Bowden  813-757-9075 
Early Childhood Learning Program  9347    PreK  5701 E. Hillsborough Ave. Suite 2301  Tampa  33610  Bev Wickson  813-744-8941 
East Bay  1322  9 - 12  7710 Old Big Bend Road  Gibsonton  33534  Maria Gsell  813-671-5134 
Edison  1361  Headstart - 5  1607 East Curtis Street  Tampa  33610  Beverly Smith  813-276-5579 
Education / Programs Building  6527    UnGraded  520 N Faulkenburg Rd  Tampa  33619    813-247-8484 
Egypt Lake  1401  Headstart/EELP - 5  6707 North Glen Avenue  Tampa  33614  Lydia G. Sierra  813-872-5225 
Eisenhower  0001    Ungraded  7620 Big Bend Road  Gibsonton  33534    813-671-5121 
Eisenhower  1324  6 - 8  7620 Old Big Bend Road  Gibsonton  33534  Danielle Shotwell  813-671-5121 
Erwin Tech Center - HiTEC Campus  1421  Adult  2010 East Hillsborough  Tampa  33610  James Rich  813-769-5180 
ESE Administration  9370    PreK-12  1202 Palm Ave  Tampa  33605    813-273-7025 
Essrig  1431  K - 5  13131 Lynn Road  Tampa  33624  Joshua Hodges  813-975-7307 
Farnell  1441  6 - 8  13912 Nine Eagles Drive  Tampa  33626  John W. Cobb  813-356-1640 
Faulkenburg Academy  5056    UnGraded  9508  Tampa  33619    813-740-3630 
Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy  3001  6 - 8  4302 24th Street  Tampa  33610  Karen French  813-276-5608 
Fishhawk Creek  0059  PreK (EELP) - 5  16815 Dorman Road  Lithia  33547  Pamela Bush  813-651-2150 
Florida Autism  6639    PreK - 12  6400 East Chelsea Street  Tampa  33610  Tiffany Lassin  813-621-3223 
Focus Academy  7672    9 - 12  304 Druid Hills Road  Temple Terrace  33592  Fran McCrimmon  813-443-5558 
Folsom  1471  K - 5  9855 Harney Road  Temple Terrace  33592  Cora-Lynne Wimberly  813-987-6755 
Forest Hills  0042  Headstart - 5  10112 N. Ola Avenue  Tampa  33612  Shelly Hermann  813-975-7633 
Foster  1481  K - 5  2014 East Diana Street  Tampa  33610  Kimberly Thompson  813-276-5573 
Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy  1542  6 - 8  3915 21St. Avenue  Tampa  33605  John Haley  813-744-8108 
Freedom  1541  9 - 12  17410 Commerce Park Blvd  Tampa  33647  Sharon Morris  813-558-1185 
Frost  0070  Pre-K - 5  3950 Falkenburg Road  Riverview  33578  Toynita Martinez  813-740-4900 
Gaither  1551  9 - 12  16200 North Dale Mabry Highway  Tampa  33618  Thomas D. Morrill  813-975-7340 
Gary Adult Education  1562  Adult  5101 N. 40th Street  Tampa  33610  Edward Cristiano  813-740-7660 
Gibsonton  1601  Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5  7723 Gibsonton Drive  Gibsonton  33534  Amber Statham  813-671-5100 
Giunta  0052  6 - 8  4202 S. Falkenburg Road  Riverview  33578  Michael Bobo  813-740-4888 
Gorrie  1681  K - 5  705 W De Leon St.  Tampa  33606  Marjorie Sandler  813-276-5673 
Grady  1721  PreK - 5  3910 Morrison Avenue  Tampa  33629  Kristine Dosal  813-872-5325 
Graham  1761  Headstart - 5  2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue  Tampa  33602  Sharron Doyle  813-276-5408 
Greco  1781  6 - 8  6925 East Fowler Ave.  Temple Terrace  33617  Yinka Alege  813-987-6926 
Hammond  0102  K - 5  8008 N. Mobley Road  Odessa  33556  Sheri Norkas  813-792-5120 
Haven Poe  4329    Ungraded  3215 Nundy Road  Tampa  33618  Merrill Fallis  813-975-7355 
Henderson Hammock (K-8)  6662    K - 5  10322 Henderson Road  Tampa  33625  Kristen Taylor  813-739-6633 
Heritage  1831  K - 5  18201 East Meadows Road  Tampa  33647  MaryJo C. Stover  813-740-4580 
Hill  1871  6 - 8  5200 Ehrlich Road  Tampa  33624  Dr. Jackie Scaglione  813-975-7325 
Hillsborough  1881  9 - 12  5000 Central Avenue  Tampa  33603  Johan von Ancken  813-276-5620 
Hillsborough Academy of Math and Science  6671    UnGraded  9659 W. Waters Avenue  Tampa  33635  Jennifer Lucas  813-793-6085 
Hillsborough Virtual  7023    K - 12  129 E 124th Ave  Tampa  33612    813-983-7278 
Hospital Homebound  5371  Pre-K - 12  129 E. 124th Ave   Tampa  33612  James Pirotta  813-375-3950 
Hunters Green  1941  K - 5  9202 Highland Oak Drive  Tampa  33647  Dave McMeen  813-973-7394 
Ippolito  1951  Kindergarten - 5  6874 S. Falkenburg Road  Riverview  33578  Nicole Bennett  813-672-5180 
Jackson  2041  K - 5  502 East Gilchrist  Plant City  33563  Dora Madison  813-757-9341 
James  4747  K - 5  4302 East Ellicott Street  Tampa  33610  Patricia Royal, Ed.S.  813-740-4800 
Jefferson  3784  9 - 12  4401 Cypress Street  Tampa  33607  Van Ayres  813-872-5241 
Jefferson Adult Education  3783  Adult  4401 Cypress Street room J93  Tampa  33607  Pam Elles  813-356-1288 
Jennings  2042  6 - 8  8799 Williams Rd.( new mail address: 9325 Governor's Run Drive)  Seffner  33584  Richard Scionti  813-740-4575 
Just  0282  Headstart - 5  1315 Spruce Street  Tampa  33607  Carolyn Hill  813-276-5708 
Juvenile Detention Center East  5046    UnGraded  9506 E Columbus Dr  Tampa  33619  Melvin Foster  813-664-4100 
Juvenile Detention Center West  5044    UnGraded  3948 W. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd  Tampa  33614  Adonis Miles  813-871-7650 
Kenly  2201  Headstart - 5  2909 66th Street  Tampa  33619  Carisa Spires  813-744-8074 
Kids Community College (6-8)  6650    6 - 8  10030 Mathog Road  Riverview  33578  Karen Seder  813-671-1440 
Kids Community College (K-5)  6626  K - 5  10030 Mathog Road  Riverview  33578  Karen Seder  813-671-1440 
Kids Community College Southeast (K-5)  6667    K - 5  11519 McMullen Road  Riverview  33578  Martha Cabellero  813-699-4600 
Kimbell   0120  K - 5  8406 N. 46th Street  Tampa  33617  Sheryl Marceaux  813-983-3900 
King  2241  9 - 12  6815 North 56th Street  Tampa  33610  Michael Rowan  813-744-8333 
Kings Kids Academy of Health Sciences (K-5)  6666    K - 5  1924 East Comanche Avenue  Tampa  33610  Lillia Maria Stroud  813-238-4900 
Kingswood  2261  K - 5  3102 South Kings Avenue  Brandon  33511  Annette Gaddy  813-744-8234 
Knights  2291  Headstart - 5  4815 North Keene Road  Plant City  33565  Janine Hall  813-757-9333 
Lake Magdalene  2321  K - 5  2002 Pine Lake Drive  Tampa  33612  Dodi Davenport  813-975-7625 
Lamb  0128    6262 S 78th Street  Tampa  33619  vacancy   
Lanier  2361  Headstart - 5  4704 Montgomery Avenue  Tampa  33616  Rebecca Sargable  813-272-3060 
LaVoy  3782  PreK - 12   4410 West Main Street  Tampa  33607  Carmine Alfano  813-872-5285 
Learey Tech Center - HiTEC Campus  2381  Adult  7010 N. Manhattan Ave.  Tampa  33614  AnnMarie Courtney  813-769-2123 
Learning Gate Community (K-8)  6613  K - 8  16215 Hanna Road  Lutz  33549  Michelle Mason  813-948-4190 
Lee  2401  K - 5  305 East Columbus Drive  Tampa  33602  Joyce Miles  813-276-5405 
Lennard  0073  9 - 12  2342 Shell Point Rd E  Ruskin  33570  Craig Horstman  813-641-5611 
Lennard Adult Education  0080  Adult  2342 Shell Point Rd.  Ruskin  33570  Sandra Tune  813-658-2075 
Leto  2421  9 - 12  4409 West Sligh Avenue  Tampa  33614  Victor Fernandez  813-872-5300 
Leto Adult Education  2423    Adult  4409 W Sligh  Tampa  33614  Dr. Olaniyi Popoola  813-872-5300 
Lewis  2451  K - 5  6700 E. Whiteway Drive  Temple Terrace  33617  Kristin Tonelli  813-987-6947 
Liberty  2471  6 - 8  17400 Commerce Park Blvd  Tampa  33647  James Ammirati  813-558-1180 
Limona  2431  K - 5  1115 Telfair  Brandon  33510  Robin Johnson-Hewitt  813-744-8200 
Lincoln  2441  Headstart - 5  1207 East Renfro Street  Plant City  33563  Jennifer West  813-757-9329 
Lit./Leadership/Tech Academy (K-8)  6625  K - 8  6771 Madison Ave.  Tampa  33619  Lesley Logan  813-234-0940 
Lithia Springs  2461  K - 5  4332 Lynx Paw Trail  Valrico  33596  MaryAnn Keene  813-744-8016 
Lockhart  0962  Headstart - 5  3719 North 17th Street  Tampa  33610  Lynn Roberts  813-276-5727 
Lomax  2521  K - 5  4207 26th Street  Tampa  33610  Connie Chisholm  813-276-5569 
Lopez  2531  PreK - 5  200 North Kingsway Road  Seffner  33584  Michael Engle  813-744-8000 
Lopez  2541  PreK - 12  315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue  Seffner  33584  Chris Antalek  813-744-8008 
Lowry  2551  K - 5  11505 Country Hollow Drive  Tampa  33635  Michelle Spagnuolo  813-855-8178 
Lutz  2561  PreK - 5  202 5th Avenue, SE  Lutz  33549  Mary Fernandez  813-949-1452 
Lutz Preparatory (K-6)  6655    K - 6  17951 N. US Hwy 41  Lutz  33549  Diane Farmer  813-428-7100 
Mabry  2601  K - 5  4201 Estrella Street  Tampa  33629  Sherri Frick  813-872-5364 
MacFarlane Park  0060  K - 5  1721 North MacDill Avenue  Tampa  33607  Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro  813-356-1760 
Madison  2651  6 - 8  4444 Bay Vista Avenue  Tampa  33611  Joseph Brown  813-272-3050 
Mango  2721  Headstart - 5  4220 Hwy 579  Seffner  33584  Felicia Davis  813-744-8208 
Maniscalco  2771  ESE,P - 5  939 DeBuel Road  Lutz  33549  Tammy Reale  813-949-0337 
Mann  2801  6 - 8  409 East Jersey Avenue  Brandon  33510  Barbara Fillhart  813-744-8400 
Marshall  2841  6 - 8  18 South Maryland Avenue  Plant City  33563  Daphne Blanton  813-757-9360 
Martinez  2851  6 - 8  5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road  Lutz  33558  Scott Weaver  813-558-1190 
McDonald  2871  K - 5  501 West Pruett Road  Seffner  33584  Gregory Cannella  813-744-8154 
McKitrick  3082  K - 5  5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road  Lutz  33558  Allison Cline  813-558-5427 
McLane  0322  6 - 8  306 North Knights Avenue  Brandon  33510  Dina Langston  813-744-8100 
Memorial  2882  6 - 8  4702 Central Avenue  Tampa  33603  Henry Lefler  813-872-5230 
Mendenhall  2961  K - 5  5202 Mendenhall Drive  Tampa  33603  Ire Carolina  813-872-5221 
Mendez  2972  K - 12  5707 North 22nd Street  Tampa  33610  Essie Johnson Wilson  813-276-5630 
Metropolitan Ministries  0123  K - 5  102 East Palm Ave.  Tampa  33602  Daphne Fourqurean  813-347-4160 
Middleton  3004  9 - 12  4801 N. 22nd Street  Tampa  33610  Owen Young  813-233-3360 
Miles  3041  E.E.L.P - 5  317 East 124th Avenue  Tampa  33612  Chris Fonteyn  813-975-7337 
Mintz  3061  K - 5  1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard  Brandon  33511  Deborah Moltisanti  813-744-8353 
Mitchell  3081  K - 5  205 S Bungalow Park Avenue  Tampa  33609  Joanne Baumgartner  813-872-5216 
Monroe  2362  6 - 8  4716 Montgomery Avenue  Tampa  33616  Kenneth Hart  813-272-3020 
Morgan Woods  3101  K - 5  7001 Armand Drive  Tampa  33634  Jonathan Barlar  813-872-5369 
Mort  3121  Headstart - 5  1806 Bearss Avenue, East  Tampa  33613  Woodland Johnson  813-975-7373 
MOSI Partnership  0119  K - 5  4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100  Tampa  33617  Carol Brown  813-983-3989 
Mount Pleasant (6-8)  6621  6 - 8  1906 N. Rome Ave.  Tampa  33607  Yolanda Capers (Waitress)  813-253-0053 
Muller  3181  K - 5  13615 North 22nd Street  Tampa  33613  Wendy Harrison  813-558-1355 
Mulrennan  3131  6 - 8  4215 Durant Rd  Valrico  33594  Tim Ducker  813-651-2100 
Natures Classroom  3251  PreK  13100 Verges Road  Temple Terrace  33592  Karen Johnson Folsom  813-987-6969 
Nelson  3141  K - 5  5413 Durant Rd  Dover  33527  Cindy Guy  813-651-2120 
New Springs (6-8)  6654    6 - 8  2410 E. Busch Blvd.  Tampa  33612  Yunus Aksu  813-933-5025 
New Springs (K-5)  6657    K - 5  2410 E. Busch Blvd.  Tampa  33612  Yunus Aksu  813-933-5025 
Newsome  3171  9 - 12  16550 Fishhawk Blvd.  Lithia  33547  Carla Bruning  813-740-4600 
North Tampa Alternative  4331  7th - 12th  8602 North Armenia Avenue  Tampa  33604  Theophilus Hill  813-631-4426 
Northwest  3151  K - 5  16438 Hutchison Road  Tampa  33625  Bryan Quigley  813-975-7315 
Oak Grove  3161  Headstart - 5  6315 North Armenia Avenue  Tampa  33604  Pamela Roberts  813-356-1532 
Oak Park  3201  Headstart - 5  2716 N. 46th Street  Tampa  33605  Marlou Bates  813-740-7733 
Office of Communications  9210      2920 N 40th Street  Tampa  33605    813-272-4060 
Orange Grove  3241  6 - 8  3415 16th Street  Tampa  33605  Paul Gansemer  813-276-5717 
Orient Road Jail  5058    UnGraded  1201 Orient Rd  Tampa  33619    813-247-8483 
Out of county Travel Site  9640    UnGraded  901 E. Kennedy Blvd  Tampa  33602    813-273-7000 
Palm River  3281  Headstart - Grade 5  805 Maydell Drive  Tampa  33619  Dawn Stites  813-744-8066 
Pepin Academies (K-12)  6609  K - 12  3916 E. Hillsborough Ave.  Tampa  33610  Craig Butz  813-236-1755 
Pepin Transitional (Adults)  6630    Adult  3916 E. Hillsborough Ave.  Tampa  33610  Craig Butz  813-231-1755 
Philip Shore  3961  K - 5  1908 E. 2nd Avenue  Tampa  33605  Jaime Gerding  813-276-5712 
Pierce  0082  6 - 8  5511 North Hesperides Street  Tampa  33614  Raymond Padgett  813-872-5344 
Pinecrest  3362  Headstart - 5  7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road  Lithia  33547  Denise Mobley  813-744-8164 
Pivot Charter (6-12)  6656  6 - 12  3020 Faulkenburg Rd.  Riverview  33578  Elizabeth Bretz  813-626-6724 
Pizzo  3381  K - 5  11701 USF Bull Run Dr.  Tampa  33617  Pamela Wilkins  813-987-6500 
Plant  3411  9 - 12  2415 South Himes Avenue  Tampa  33629  Robert Nelson  813-272-3033 
Plant City  3431  9-12  One Raider Place  Plant City  33563  Colleen Richardson  813-757-9370 
Plant City Adult Education  3433  Adult  1 Raider PL  Plant City  33563  Valarie Henry  813-707-7147 
Potter  3521  Headstart - 5  3224 East Cayuga  Tampa  33610  Krystal Carson  813-276-5564 
Pride  3441  K - 5  10310 Lion's Den Drive  Tampa  33647  Cindy Land  813-558-5400 
Progress Village  3561  6 - 8  8113 Zinnia Drive  Tampa  33619  Andrew Olson  813-671-5110 
Rampello  4251  Kindergarten - 8th Grade  802 E. Washington Street  Tampa  33602  Liz Uppercue  813-233-2333 
Randall  3620  6 - 8  16510 Fishhawk Boulevard  Lithia  33547  Claire Mawhinney  813-740-3900 
RCMA Leadership Academy (6-8)  6669    6 - 8  18236 US Hwy 310 South  Wimauma  33598  Mark Haggett  813-672-5159 
RCMA Wimauma Academy (K-5)  6615  K - 5  18240 US Hwy. 301 South  Wimauma  33598  Mark Haggett  813-672-5159 
Reddick   0110  K - 5  325 West Lake Drive  Wimauma  33598  J. Thomas Roth  813-634-0809 
Richardson Montessori (K-6)  6601  K - 6  9390 N. Florida Ave.  Tampa  33612  Tommie Brumfield  813-930-2988 
Riverhills  3622  K - 5  405 Riverhills Drive  Temple Terrace  33617  Todd M. Connolly  813-987-6911 
Riverview  3371  9 - 12  11311 Boyette Road  Riverview  33569  Robert Heilmann  813-671-5011 
Riverview  3641  Headstart - 5  10809 Hannaway Road  Riverview  33569  Melody Murphy  813-671-5105 
Robinson  3681  Headstart - 5  4801 South Turkey Creek Road  Plant City  33567  Alicia Wilkerson  813-757-9424 
Robinson  3731  9 - 12  6311 South Lois Avenue  Tampa  33616  Johnny Bush  813-272-3006 
Robles  3761  Pre.K - 5  4405 East Sligh Avenue  Tampa  33610  Beatrice McDaniel  813-744-8033 
Rodgers  3771  6 - 8  11910 Tucker Road  Riverview  33569  Michael Miranda  813-671-5288 
Roland Park  3802  K - 8  1510 North Manhattan Avenue  Tampa  33607  Dr. Jonathan Grantham  813-872-5212 
Roosevelt  3801  K - 5  3205 Ferdinand Avenue South  Tampa  33629  Christina Dickens  813-272-3090 
Ruskin  3841  Headstart - 5  101 East College Avenue  Ruskin  33570  Lisa Amos  813-671-5177 
Sanchez  6529  UnGraded  2100 E. 26th Avenue  Tampa  33605  Conchita L. Canty-Jones  813-272-0673 
Schmidt  3851  PreK - 5  1250 Williams Road  Brandon  33510  Janet Kelly  813-651-2110 
Schwarzkopf  3861  K - 5  18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard  Lutz  33548  Cheryl Holley  813-975-6945 
Seffner  3881  K - 5  109 Cactus Road  Seffner  33584  Elizabeth Giles  813-744-8171 
Seminole  3921  K - 5  6201 Central Avenue  Tampa  33604  Jackie Masters  813-276-5556 
Seminole Heights (9-12)  6646    9 - 12  4006 N. Florida Ave.  Tampa  33603  Dr. Bobby Smith  813-234-0809 
Sessums  3922  K - 5  11525 Ramble Creek Drive  Riverview  33569  Allison Norgard  813-672-5230 
Shaw  3951  K - 5  11311 North 15th Street  Tampa  33612  vacant  813-975-7366 
Sheehy  0051  Headstart - 5  6402 North 40th Street  Tampa  33610  Patricia Mccants  813-233-3800 
Shields   0055  6 - 8  15732 Beth Shields Way  Ruskin  33573  Tibor Kovacs  813-672-5338 
Shiloh (6-8)  6648  6 - 8  905 W. Terrace Drive  Plant City  33563  MaryAnn Cobb  813-707-1060 
Shiloh (K-5)  6637  K - 5  905 West Terrace Drive  Plant City  33563  MaryAnn Cobb  813-707-1060 
Sickles  4151  9 - 12  7950 Gunn Highway  Tampa  33626  Jake Russell  813-631-4742 
Simmons  0371  11 - 12  1202 West Grant Street  Plant City  33563  Cleto Chazares  813-707-7430 
Simmons ESE Center  4002  K - 12  1202 W Grant Street  Plant City  33563  Cleto Chazares  813-707-7430 
Sligh  1482  6 - 8  2011 East Sligh Avenue  Tampa  33610  Dr. Angela Vickers (Chaniel)  813-276-5596 
Smith  0074  6 - 8  14303 Citrus Pointe Drive  Tampa  33625  JoAnn Johnson  813-792-5125 
South County  4154  11 - 12  2810 John Sherman Way  Ruskin  33570  Sandra Bailey  813-233-3335 
Spoto  0043  9 - 12  8538 Eagle Palm Dr  Riverview  33578  David New  813-672-5405 
Springhead  4161  Headstart - 5  3208 Nesmith Road  Plant City  33566  Ann Rushing  813-757-9321 
Steinbrenner  0089  9 - 12  5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.  Lutz  33558  Kelly King  813-792-5131 
Stewart  0284  6 - 8  1125 Spruce Street  Tampa  33607  Baretta Wilson  813-276-5691 
Stowers  0085  K - 5  13915 Barrington Stowers Dr  Lithia  33547  Catherine Lennard  813-657-7431 
Strawberry Crest  0093  9 - 12  4691 Gallagher Rd.  Dover  33527  David Brown  813-707-7522 
Student Services Office  9350      901 E. Kennedy Blvd  Tampa  33602    813-273-7090 
Sulphur Springs  4201  Headstart - 5  8412 13th Street  Tampa  33604  Julie Scardino  813-975-7305 
Summerfield  4211  Pre-K - 5  11990 Big Bend Road  Riverview  33569  Derrick McLaughlin  813-671-5115 
Summerfield Crossings  0084  K - 5  11050 Fairway Meadow Dr  Riverview  33579  Brian Harvey  813-672-5621 
Symmes  4212  K - 5  6280 Watson Road  Riverview  33569  Julie Hasson  813-740-4182 
Tampa Bay Blvd.  4241  PreK - 5  3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard  Tampa  33607  Glenda Rodriguez  813-872-5208 
Tampa Bay Tech.  4221  9 - 12  6410 Orient Road  Tampa  33610  Michael Ippolito  813-744-8360 
Tampa Charter (K-8)  6620  K - 8  5429 Beaumont Center Suite 800  Tampa  33634  Sheila Thomley  813-887-3800 
Tampa Palms  4261  K - 5  6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard  Tampa  33647  Kimberly Keenan  813-975-7390 
Teen Parent East (at Simmons)  4334  ungraded  1202 W. Grant Street  Plant City  33563  Cleto Chazares  813-707-7430 
Teen Parent West (at DW Waters)  4351    PreK  2704 North Highland Avenue  Tampa  33602  Veronica Knight Morgan  813-233-2655 
Temple Terrace  4281  PreK - 5  124 Flotto Avenue  Temple Terrace  33617  Ann Marie Perez  813-987-6903 
Terrace Community (6-8)  6606  6 - 8  11734 Jefferson Road  Temple Terrace  33592  Tahvia Shaw  813-987-6555 
Thompson  0125    2020 E Shell Point Road  Ruskin  33570  Milady Astacio   
Thonotosassa  4361  Headstart - 5  10050 Skew Lee Road  Temple Terrace  33592  Cheryl Dafeldecker  813-987-6987 
Tinker  4381  Kindergarten - 5  8207 Tinker Street  MacDill AFB  33621  Nancy Mooy  813-840-2043 
Tomlin  3442  6 - 8  501 North Woodrow Wilson St.  Plant City  33563  Susan Sullivan  813-757-9400 
Town and Country  4441  Headstart - 5  6025 Hanley Road  Tampa  33634  Jenilda Gallo  813-871-7500 
Trapnell  4481  Headstart - 5  1605 West Trapnell  Plant City  33566  Alan Black  813-757-9313 
Trinity School for Children (K-5)  6612  K - 5  2402 W. Osborne Ave.  Tampa  33603  Madeline O'Dea  813-874-2402 
Trinity Upper School (6-8)  6624  6 - 8  4807 North Armenia Ave.  Tampa  33603  Madeline O'Dea  813-874-2402 
Turkey Creek  4522  6 - 8  5005 South Turkey Creek Road  Plant City  33567  Fredda Johnson  813-757-9442 
Turner  0069  K - 5  9190 Imperial Oak Boulevard  Tampa  33647  Rhonda McMahon  813-907-9066 
Twin Lakes  4561  K - 5  8507 North Habana Avenue  Tampa  33614  Edith Lefler  813-975-7380 
USF/Patel  0122  K - 5  11801 Bull Run Dr.  Tampa  33617  Keith Laycock  813-983-3966 
Valrico  4581  K - 5  609 South Miller Road  Valrico  33594  Tricia Simonsen  813-744-6777 
Valrico Lake Advantage (K-5)  6649    K - 5  13306 Boyette Road  Riverview  33569  Bonnie Guertin  813-699-5049 
Van Buren  0682  6 - 8  8715 North. 22nd Street  Tampa  33604  Derrick Gaines  813-975-7652 
Village of Excellence (K-6)  6608  K - 6  8718 North 46th Street  Temple Terrace  33617  Cametra Edwards  813-988-8632 
W.E. Phillips Learning Academy (K-5)  6670    K - 5  2506 South Parsons Avenue  Seffner  33584  Zenobia Cann  813-685-7551 
Walden Lake  4591  K - 5  2800 Turkey Creek Road   Plant City  33567  Dina Wyatt  813-757-9433 
Walker  4611  6 - 8  8282 North Mobley Road  Odessa  33556  Anthony Jones  813-631-4726 
Walton (K-5)  6623  K - 5  4817 N. Florida Avenue   Tampa  33603  Tanika Walton  813-231-9272 
Webb  4442  6 - 8  6035 Hanley Road  Tampa  33634  Marcos Murillo  813-872-5351 
West Shore  4681  Headstart - 5  7110 South West Shore Boulevard  Tampa  33616  Linda D. Drawdy  813-272-3080 
West Tampa  4722  Head Start - 5  2700 West Cherry Street  Tampa  33607  Gloria Waite  813-872-5200 
West University (9-12)  6659    9 - 12  11602 North 15th Street  Tampa  33612  Cloty Davis  813-774-4396 
Westchase  4651  K - 5  9517 West Linebaugh Avenue  Tampa  33626  Erik Holley  813-631-4600 
Wharton  4731  9 - 12  20150 Bruce B. Downs  Tampa  33647  Mr. Bradley Woods  813-631-4710 
Williams  4741  6 - 8  5020 North 47th Street  Tampa  33610  Arlene Castelli  813-744-8600 
Willis Peters  1202    PreK - 12  2919 Nelson Avenue  Dover  33527  Marie Caracciola  813-757-9462 
Wilson  4801  Headstart - 5  702 English Street  Plant City  33563  Gina Becker  813-757-9307 
Wilson  4761  6 - 8  1005 Swann Avenue  Tampa  33606  Colleen V. Faucett  813-276-5682 
Wimauma  4841  Headstart - 5  5709 Hickman  Wimauma  33598  Ismael Lebron-Bravo  813-671-5159 
Winthrop (K-8)  6658    K - 8  6204 Scholars Hill Lane  Riverview  33578  Terry Johnson  813-235-4811 
Witter  4921  Headstart - 5  10801 N. 22nd Street  Tampa  33612  Susan Persbacker  813-975-7383 
Woodbridge  4941  K - 5  8301 Woodbridge Boulevard  Tampa  33615  Christine Hanjian  813-871-7460 
Woodmont (K-8)  6653    K - 8  10402 N. 56th Street  Temple Terrace  33617  Steven Epstein  813-708-1596 
Yates  4961  K - 5  301 Kingsway Road  Brandon  33510  Richard Shields  813-744-8177 
Young  5041  6 - 8  1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard  Tampa  33610  Nadine Johnson  813-276-5739 
Youth Services (DJJ Program)  4327  5 - 12  2920 N. 40th Street  Tampa  33605  Greg Harkins  813-840-7242 

Hillsborough County Public Schools | http://www.sdhc.k12.fl.us/Schools/PrintableSchoolsList.asp |  4/19/2014 3:01:09 AM